The 100 Slavic Novels collection is an international literary programme promoting contemporary Slavic literature written after the fall of the Berlin Wall. The collection represents a highly successful example of literary exchange among the Slavic cultures, establishing close ties among Slavic writers, translators and readers.

With a well thought-out selection of the twelve best novels from the participating countries – Belarus, Bulgaria, Croatia, Macedonia, Montenegro, the Russian Federation Serbia, Slovakia and Slovenia –  it fills a literary gap in modern Slavic literature and breathes new life into the Slavic literary world
 

IZBOR ROMANOV PO DRŽAVAH

Črna gora

Sreten Asanović: Putnik

Husein Bašić: Crnoturci 

Balša Brković: Privatna galerija

Zuvdija Hodžić: Davidova zvijezda

Pavle B. Jovanović: Put u Karadag

Mirko Kovač: Grad u zrcalu

Mihailo Lalić: Tamara

Andrej Nikolaidis: Mimesis

Milorad Popović: Karnera

Dragan Radulović Auschwitz Café

Ognjen Spahić: Hansenova djeca

Čedo Vulević: Ogrtač boje mirte 

 

Hrvaška:

Renato Baretić: Osmi povjerenik

Dalibor Cvitan: Ervin i luđaci

Bora Ćosić: Dnevnik apatrida

Daša Drndić: Leica format

Miljenko Jergović: Gloria in excelsis

Nada Gašić: Voda, paučina

Mirko Kovač: Grad u zrcalu

Josip Mlakić: Živi i mrtvi

Robert Perišić: Naš čovjek na terenu

Olja Savičević Ivančević: Adio kauboju

Goran Tribuson: Potonulo groblje

Dubravka Ugrešić: Muzej bezuvjetne predaje


Makedonija:

Венко Андоновски: Азбука за непослушните

Петре М. Андреевски: Последните селани

Крсте Чачански: Книга на небото

Димитар Башевски: Бунар

Славко Јаневски: Рулет со седум бројки

Ермис Лафазановски: Недела 

Слободан Мицковик: Александар и смртта

Драги Михајловски: Смртта на дијакот

Оливера Николова: Вежби за Ибн Пајко

Слександар Прокопиев: Ѕиркачот

Гоце Смилевски: Разговор со Спиноза

Влада Урошевик: Дива лига

 

Ruska federacija:

Ольга Славникова: 2017

Людмила Улицкая: Казус Кукоцкого

Алексей Иванов: Золото бунта

Александр Кабаков: Все поправимо

Татьяна Толстая: Кысь

Захар Прилепин: Обитель

Евгений Водолазкин: Лавр

Роман Сенчин: Зона затопления

Алексей Слаповский: Первое второе пришествие

Марина Степнова: Женщины Лазаря 

 

Slovenija:

Gabriela Babnik: Intimno

Berta Bojetu: Filio ni doma

Aleš Čar: Igra angelov in netopirjev

Drago Jančar: Posmehljivo poželenje

Feri Lainšček: Ki jo je megla prinesla

Florjan Lipuš: Srčne pege

Katarina Marinčič: Tereza

Marko Sosič: Balerina, Balerina

Marjan Tomšič: Zrno od frmentona

Suzana Tratnik: Ime mi je Damijan

Jani Virk: Zadnja Sergijeva skušnjava

Vlado Žabot: Volčje noči

 


Slovaška:

Balla: V mene otca

Anton Baláž: Tábor padlých žien

Ladislav Ballek: Pomocník, Agáty

Peter Jaroš: Psy sa ženia

Ján Johanides: Marek koniar a uhorský pápež

Monika Kompaníková: Piata loď

Dušan Kužel: Lampa

Dušan Mitana: Koniec hry

Stanislav Rakús: Nenapísaný román

Rudolf Sloboda: Rozum

Vincent Šikula: Ornament

Pavel Vilikovský: Posledný kôň Pompejí

 

Srbija:

 Давид Албахари: Пијавице

Светислав Басара: На Граловом трагу

Ласло Блашковић: Мадонин накит

Вида Огњеновић: Кућа мртвих мириса

Радослав Петковић: Судбина и коментари

Горан Петровић: Ситничарница „Код срећне руке“

Владимир Тасић: Опроштајни дар

Срђан Ваљаревић: Комо

Драган Великић: Руски прозор

Светлана Велмар-Јанковић: Лагум